This post was originally published on this site

The new handball season began last weekend with the first matches of German Bundesliga 2019/2020. Traditionally, at the beginning of every season, Handball-Planet.com brings the list of TOP 100 handball transfers for the upcoming 10 months to make an overview of handball transfer market.

In the opinion of our team, the biggest transfer for the season 2018/2019 was move of the Danish playmaker Rasmus Lauge Schmidt, who decided to get some new experience in Veszprem after taking EHF CL crown and two German Bundesliga titles with SG Flensburg Handewitt.

Like in a year before, transfer of Luka Cindric (now from Kielce to Barca) is on the second place.

TOP 1-40 HANDBALL TRANSFERS 2019/2020:

TOP 41-80 HANDBALL TRANSFERS 2019/2020:

TOP 81-120 HANDBALL TRANSFERS 2019/2020:

81. Stevan Vujovic (Dobrogea Sud – Motor Zaporozhye)
82. Zsolt Balogh (Pick Szeged – Grundfos Tatabanya KC)
83. Vanja Ilic (Logrono – Chartres)
84. Aymeric Minne (AIX – Nantes)
85. Philip Stenmalm (AIX – Orlen Wisla Plock)
86. Gabor Ancsin (Telekom Veszprem – Tatabanya)
87. Marko Mamić (PGE Vive Kieilce – DHfK Leipzig)
88. Lovro Jotic (RK PPD Zagreb – Eurofarm Rabotnik/MKD)
89. Arnar Freyr Arnarsson (IFK Kristianstad – GOG)
90. Vasko Sevaljevic (Tremblay – Istres)
91. Allan Damgaard (FA Goppingen – TTH Holstebro/DEN)
92. Andreas Cederholm (GWD Minden – TBV Lemgo Lippe)
93. Romaric Guillo (HBC Nantes – PGE Vive Kielce)
94. Dan-Emil Racotea (Telekom Veszprem – Chartres)
95. Bjarki Mar Elisson (Füchse Berlin – TBV Lemgo Lippe)
96. Demis Grigoras (Tatabanya – Chambery Savoie)
97. Konstantin Igropulo (HC Meshkov Brest – Orlen Wisla Plock)
98. Ignacio Plaza (SC Magdeburg – AEK Athens)
99. Erwin Feuchtmann (Istres – Ademar Leon)
100. Simon Birkefeldt (MT Melsungen – IFK Kristianstadt)
101. Wilson Davyes (US Dunkerque – Ivry)
102. Zivan Pesic (BM Ademar Leon – RK Nexe)
103. Aleksander Spende (RK Metalurg – RK PPD Zagreb)
104. Noah Gaudin (Cesson Rennes – Montpellier)
105. Domenico Ebner (SG BBM Bietigheim – TSV Hannover Burgdorf)
106. Philipp Müller (MT Melsungen – DHfK Leipzig)
107. Vladan Lipovina (Rhein Neckar Lowen – HBW Balingen)
108. Predrag Vejin (RK Zeleznicar Nis – Ramat Hasharon)
108. Martin Tomovski (RK Metalurg – Die Eulen Ludwigshafen)
109. Viggo Kristjansson (SG Insignis Handball Westwien/AUT – DHfK Leipzig)
110. Matej Asanin (Die Eulen Ludwigshafen – RK Zagreb)
111. Moritz Preuss (VfL Gummersbach – SC Magdeburg),
112. Erik Schmidt (Füchse Berlin – SC Magdeburg)
113. Lucas Meister (Kadetten Schaffhausen – GWD Minden)
114. Stig Tore Moen (IFK Kristianstad – GOG)
115. Robin Paulsen Haug (HK Malmö – Skjern Handbold)
116. Théophile Caussé (Montpellier – Ivry)
117. Patrik Ligetvari (Telekom Veszprem – La Rioja Logrono)
118. Arturs Kugis (Grosswaldstadt – RK Vardar)
119. Gregor Potocnik (RK PPD Zagreb – Csurgoi KK/HUN)
120. Stanislav Zhukov (Gummersbach – Motor Zaporozhye)
121. Marton Szekely (Grundfos Tatabanya KC – Telekom Veszprem)
122. Rasmus Boysen (Ribe Esbjerg HH – Elverum)
123. Baptiste Bonnefond (Montpellier – Aix-en-Provence)

Related Posts